Here is the break down of the month of January.
# of Books Read:
* Under the Mistletoe
* Because of You
* Until There Was You
* Highlander Most Wanted
* Tucker's Claim
* Simply Irresisitible
* Seducing Cinderella
* Come a Little Bit Closer
* Gone Country
* Portrait of a Scandal ( stay tune for review)
The Fireman Who Loved Me
* Tucker's Claim
* Simply Irresisitible
* Seducing Cinderella
* Come a Little Bit Closer
* Gone Country
* Portrait of a Scandal ( stay tune for review)
The Fireman Who Loved Me
# of Print Books Read:
0
0
# of Ebooks Read:
11 ( see above list)
11 ( see above list)
Highest Rated Books:
Because of You - 4 stars
Highlander Most Wanted - 4 stars
Simply Irresistible- 4 stars
Seducing Cinderella - 4 stars
The Fireman Who Loved Me- 4 stars
Come a Little Bit Closer - stars
** no 5 star book for me so far in the New Year
Because of You - 4 stars
Highlander Most Wanted - 4 stars
Simply Irresistible- 4 stars
Seducing Cinderella - 4 stars
The Fireman Who Loved Me- 4 stars
Come a Little Bit Closer - stars
** no 5 star book for me so far in the New Year
Lowest rated Books:
All the books below got a 3 star, which is hardly a low score, all were good reads!
Under the Mistletoe
Until There Was You
Tucker's Claim
Gone Country
Portrait of a Scandal
All the books below got a 3 star, which is hardly a low score, all were good reads!
Under the Mistletoe
Until There Was You
Tucker's Claim
Gone Country
Portrait of a Scandal
Meme's I participated in:
Top off Tuesday
Waiting on Wednesday
18+ Friday Blog Hop
Top off Tuesday
Waiting on Wednesday
18+ Friday Blog Hop
Other:
I posted two Dear Reader posts:
* Top 5 series I will read in 2013
* Comment love group
I posted two Dear Reader posts:
* Top 5 series I will read in 2013
* Comment love group
How was your January? Happy with the books you read?
No comments:
Post a Comment